Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located minutes from Beverly Hills in the Pico-Robertson neighborhood.
  • Walkable location near retail, dining, and public transit options.
  • Significant upside potential through rent adjustments to market levels - Over 28% upside in rents. 4.42% CAP Current / 6.22% CAP Proforma
  • Five-unit building with a strong unit mix and spacious layouts.
  • Three units recently renovated with modern finishes and appliances.
  • Assumable $1,236,860 loan at 3.94% fixed interest rate through March 2027.

Executive Summary

Coldwell Banker Commercial NRT is pleased to present a rare opportunity to acquire a five-unit multifamily property in the highly desirable Pico-Robertson neighborhood, just minutes from Beverly Hills. This well-maintained low-rise building offers an attractive unit mix, including one three-bedroom plus den, two three-bedroom units, one two-bedroom unit, and one one-bedroom unit. Three of the five units have been extensively renovated with updated kitchens, modern baths, hardwood flooring, and stainless-steel appliances, providing immediate appeal to prospective tenants.
The property offers significant value-add potential, with several units currently leased below market rates, creating an opportunity for increased income and long-term appreciation. An assumable loan with favorable terms adds to the investment appeal. Residents benefit from a high Walk Score and proximity to major employment centers, retail, dining, and cultural amenities. Positioned in one of Los Angeles’ strongest rental markets, this asset combines stable in-place income with upside potential, making it an excellent choice for investors seeking a well-located property with growth prospects.
*** For a full marketing Offering Memorandum, please contact Listing Agent **

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $173,700 $28.13
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $5,211 $0.84
Effective Gross Income $168,489 $27.29
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $49,416 $8.00
Net Operating Income $119,073 $19.28

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $173,700
Annual Per SF $28.13
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $5,211
Annual Per SF $0.84
Effective Gross Income
Annual $168,489
Annual Per SF $27.29
Taxes
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $49,416
Annual Per SF $8.00
Net Operating Income
Annual $119,073
Annual Per SF $19.28

Property Facts

Price $2,695,000
Price Per Unit $539,000
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 4.42%
No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.15 AC
Building Size 6,175 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1958
Parking Ratio 1.62/1,000 SF
Zoning LAR3 - Multiple Family Residential

Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4303-002-030
Land Assessment
$2,389,439 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$295,833 (2025)
Total Assessment
$2,685,272 (2025)
  • Listing ID: 31862275

  • Date on Market: 5/20/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1526 S Wooster St, Los Angeles, CA 90035