Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Exterior Dock Doors
8
Standard Parking Spaces
42

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 10,215 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $154,434 /YR HT-HC $12,870 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • September 15, 2026

Activity space for rent in Gennevilliers in excellent condition. Located in close proximity to the A86 highway and the regional Quartz shopping center, The activity area is well-designed and offers impressive ceiling height. **Office Features:** - Open space configuration - Electric heating - Pre-wired for IT and telephone systems **Activity Area Features:** - Ground-level delivery access - Sectional door dimensions: 3.40m wide x 4.50m high - Ceiling height of 8 meters - Floor load capacity of 5 tons/m² - 1 water point - Gas heating via air heater

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $11,031 /YR $919.22 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $16,546 /YR $1,379 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 10,215 SF 3/6/9 $15.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $154,434 /YR HT-HC $12,870 /MO HT-HC Flex - September 15, 2026

Ground

Size
10,215 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $154,434 /YR HT-HC $12,870 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
September 15, 2026

Ground

Size 10,215 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.12 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available September 15, 2026

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $11,031 /YR $919.22 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $16,546 /YR $1,379 /MO

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
54,896 SF
Lot Size
2.38 AC
Year Built
2010
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40301184

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 16-18 Boulevard Galliéni, 92230 Gennevilliers