Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Immediate proximity to the Eastern bypass.
  • Interior staircase.
  • Ground floor space of 525 m².

All Available Spaces(5)

• Available
  • Ste Lot 4
  • 2,153 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,794 /YR HT-HC $2,650 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • September 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,768 /YR $314.02 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $4,475 /YR $372.90 /MO
  • Ste Lot 5
  • 2,433 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,927 /YR HT-HC $2,994 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • September 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $4,258 /YR $354.84 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $5,056 /YR $421.37 /MO
  • Ste Lot 7
  • 1,087 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,056 /YR HT-HC $1,338 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • November 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,903 /YR $158.58 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $2,260 /YR $188.31 /MO
  • Ground, Ste Lot 8
  • 2,153 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,768 /YR $314.02 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $4,475 /YR $372.90 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste Lot 21
  • 1,399 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,666 /YR HT-HC $1,722 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $2,449 /YR $204.11 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $2,909 /YR $242.38 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste Lot 4 2,153 SF 3/6/9 $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,794 /YR HT-HC $2,650 /MO HT-HC Office - September 30, 2026
Ste Lot 5 2,433 SF 3/6/9 $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,927 /YR HT-HC $2,994 /MO HT-HC Office - September 30, 2026
Ste Lot 7 1,087 SF 3/6/9 $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,056 /YR HT-HC $1,338 /MO HT-HC Office - November 30, 2026
Ground, Ste Lot 8 2,153 SF 3/6/9 $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,794 /YR HT-HC $2,650 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste Lot 21 1,399 SF 3/6/9 $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,666 /YR HT-HC $1,722 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ste Lot 4

Size
2,153 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,794 /YR HT-HC $2,650 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
September 30, 2026

Ste Lot 5

Size
2,433 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,927 /YR HT-HC $2,994 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
September 30, 2026

Ste Lot 7

Size
1,087 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,056 /YR HT-HC $1,338 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
November 30, 2026

Ground, Ste Lot 8

Size
2,153 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

1st Floor, Ste Lot 21

Size
1,399 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,666 /YR HT-HC $1,722 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Lot 4

Size 2,153 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available September 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,768 /YR $314.02 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $4,475 /YR $372.90 /MO

Ste Lot 5

Size 2,433 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available September 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $4,258 /YR $354.84 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $5,056 /YR $421.37 /MO

Ste Lot 7

Size 1,087 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available November 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,903 /YR $158.58 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $2,260 /YR $188.31 /MO

Ground, Ste Lot 8

Size 2,153 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,768 /YR $314.02 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $4,475 /YR $372.90 /MO

1st Floor, Ste Lot 21

Size 1,399 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $2,449 /YR $204.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $2,909 /YR $242.38 /MO

Property Overview

Discover these recently renovated offices available for lease in the Balma Spaces, conveniently located near the Eastern Ring Road for easy access. Two separate units are available for rent: a space of approximately 1,400 sq. ft. on the first floor and a second unit of 2,150 sq. ft. on the ground floor. The premises feature partitioned areas for better workspace organization and air conditioning for optimal comfort. Enjoy the natural light in these functional and comfortable offices. The area is well-served by public transportation and is close to major roadways.

  • Security System
  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
9,225 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
700 SF
Parking
30 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

  • E

Consumption (primary energy): 231 to 330 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39791704

  • Date on Market: 4/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 16 Avenue Charles De Gaulle, 31130 Balma

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
Lot 5 Bureaux 226 1er octobre 2026 135 HT/HC/m²/an 16 m²/an HT 15 % HT du loyer annuel facial HT/HC à la charge du preneur 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance Lot 5