Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 4th Floor, Ste 4.a
  • 2,781 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,709 /YR HT-HC $3,892 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $6,027 /YR $502.25 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 4th Floor, Ste 4.b
  • 2,620 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,006 /YR HT-HC $3,667 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $5,678 /YR $473.19 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor, Ste 4.a 2,781 SF 3/6/9 $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,709 /YR HT-HC $3,892 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
4th Floor, Ste 4.b 2,620 SF 3/6/9 $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,006 /YR HT-HC $3,667 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

4th Floor, Ste 4.a

Size
2,781 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,709 /YR HT-HC $3,892 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor, Ste 4.b

Size
2,620 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,006 /YR HT-HC $3,667 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor, Ste 4.a

Size 2,781 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $6,027 /YR $502.25 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

4th Floor, Ste 4.b

Size 2,620 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $5,678 /YR $473.19 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Discover these offices for rent in Nantes, located in the lively Chantenay district, between the Pont de Cheviré and the city center. With a total area of 501 sq.m, divisible from 243 sq.m, they benefit from a strategic location and ideal accessibility thanks to the immediate proximity of major bus lines, Chronobus routes, and the river shuttle. The office floors and common areas are in good overall condition, and comfort is ensured by ceiling-mounted heating and cooling tubes. You will also appreciate the exterior electric blinds, carpeted floors, fitted kitchen, and ADA-compliant access. Two elevator banks and shared restrooms make daily life easier. An excellent ratio of outdoor parking is offered, with one space for every 51.6 sq.m rented. Take advantage of this opportunity to set up your business in a dynamic, perfectly connected environment. For more information or to schedule a visit, contact us now. Close to Pont de Cheviré Close to city center Direct access to public transportation Office floors in good overall condition Common areas in good overall condition Ceiling tube heating Ceiling tube cooling Power (standard electrical) Low-voltage wiring Carpeted flooring Exterior electric blinds Fitted kitchen Elevator bank 1 Elevator bank 2 ADA-compliant access Shared restrooms Outdoor parking: one space per 51.6 sq.m rented Dynamic Chantenay district Location/Transportation: Line 10 Bas-Chantenay Line 81 Bas-Chantenay Chronobus C1 Bas-Chantenay Chronobus C20 Bas-Chantenay River shuttle N2 Security deposit: 3 months’ rent excl. tax/excl. charges Special leasing conditions: Parking rent: 700 euros excl. tax per space per year Insurance: approximately 0.50 to 1 euro/sq.m/year