Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1645 Lucretia Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90026
1645 - 1647 Lucretia Ave · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,070 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1914 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.65/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR2 | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 3,070 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1914 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.65/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR2 |
About 1645 LUCRETIA AVE , LOS ANGELES, CA 90026
Don't miss this rare opportunity, 4 unique units, Prime Echo Park all w/ private outdoor space. This property features a spacious 4b2b Craftsman Home, original wood floors & charming built-ins along w/ modern amenities like laundry room and master suite. Relaxing front porch, quiet private patio, & 2 car garage portend owner-user potential, but will also command top rents for an investor. Back duplex has charming 2b1b lower & 1b1b upper w/ sunroom & nice views. Private stand-alone studio has quiet patio, full kitchen & separate living area. Just the right distance from the hustle & energy of iconic Sunset Boulevard, its artisan eateries, local clothiers, gourmet grocers, vinyl-spinning bars, & storied live music venues. Head down to Echo Park Lake and take advantage of the exercise path, green spaces, or get adventurous and take a paddleboat out on the water. All this local flavor & close proximity to DTLA make Echo Park one of the most desirable neighborhoods in the entire country!
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4+2 | 1 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | - | - |
| Studios | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5419-007-004 | Improvements Assessment | $1,115,517 |
| Land Assessment | $580,625 | Total Assessment | $1,696,142 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15045503
Date on Market: 2/1/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1645 Lucretia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
The Echo Park Multifamily Property at 1645 Lucretia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Westlake North Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings