Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1720 Scott Rd
Burbank, CA 91504
Scott Road Terrace
· Multifamily Property For Sale
·
33 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 33 | Building Size | 24,078 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 91% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1988/2017 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.49/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.44 AC | ||
| Zoning | BUR3* - Residential | ||
| No. Units | 33 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.44 AC |
| Building Size | 24,078 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 91% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1988/2017 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.49/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | BUR3* - Residential |
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
About 1720 SCOTT RD , BURBANK, CA 91504
Constructed in 1988, Scott Road Terrace Apartments is comprised of 33 units located on 0.52 acres in Burbank. The Property offers an impressive nine unique floor plans across a mix of one- and two-bedroom layouts. Apartment homes feature white cabinetry, carpet/laminate flooring, dishwasher, gas fireplace, gas/range stove, in-unit washer/dryer, and central air conditioning/heating. Scott Road Terrace Apartments also features a well amenitized community package that includes an open courtyard with fountain, picnic area/BBQ, garden style setting with lush landscaping, and gated entry.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 23 | - | 610 - 740 |
| 2+1 | 10 | - | 750 - 950 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2468-008-029 | Improvements Assessment | $7,152,445 |
| Land Assessment | $4,768,294 | Total Assessment | $11,920,739 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16254649
Date on Market: 6/5/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1720 Scott Rd, Burbank, CA 91504
The Multifamily Property at 1720 Scott Rd, Burbank, CA 91504 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings