Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
19 Wavecrest Ave
Venice, CA 90291
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
10 Units

Investment Highlights
- 9 of 10 Units CAN be delivered VACANT, if Buyer desires
- Modeled market rents of $3,500 for the seven 1s, $4,500 for the two 2s
- Seller will lease back his Penthouse unit at COE - $7K/month? Negotiable.
- IMMEDIATE MARKET RENT OPPORTUNITY
- 4.5% cap rate from day one, only 5 lots away from the sand
- Penthouse unit is a large 2/1 with hot tub and rooftop deck
Property Facts
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 7 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 3 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4226-003-010 | Improvements Assessment | $2,040,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,856,000 | Total Assessment | $4,896,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4226-003-010
Land Assessment
$2,856,000
Improvements Assessment
$2,040,000
Total Assessment
$4,896,000
Listing ID: 26725732
Date on Market: 9/27/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 19 Wavecrest Ave, Venice, CA 90291
The Multifamily Property at 19 Wavecrest Ave, Venice, CA 90291 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Hancock Park Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Santa Monica Apartment Buildings
- Leimert Park Apartment Buildings
- Ocean Park Apartment Buildings
- Sunset Park Apartment Buildings