Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1912 W Commonwealth Ave
Fullerton, CA 92833
Archery Building · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Rare Opportunity to purchase highly profitable business.
- Building can be sold together upon the sale of business
- Highly Profitable Business Income
- Contact for more information
Property Facts
- 132’ on W. Commonwealth Ave.
- 140’ on Commonwealth Ave
About 1912 W COMMONWEALTH AVE , FULLERTON, CA 92833
This is an L shaped commercial retail building consisting of ± 18,509 SF (, including ± 5,022 SF of mezzanine space) situated on ± 0.83 AC (±36,279 SF). It's currently divided by 3 units: Unit 1: ±9,709 SF (excluding mezzanine space) occupied by the Seller Unit 2: ±1,300 SF occupied by a tenant Unit 3: ±2,500 SF occupied by a tenant
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 030-194-03 | Improvements Assessment | $706,882 |
| Land Assessment | $622,684 | Total Assessment | $1,329,566 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 20806942
Date on Market: 8/31/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1912 W Commonwealth Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833
The Retail Property at 1912 W Commonwealth Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS