Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1925 E Clearfield St
Philadelphia, PA 19134
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
2,560 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1935
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.98
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
RSA5 - zoning is for residential single-family attached homes, like rowhouses. It allows for attached and semi-detached houses on individual lots.
Parking
3 Spaces (1.17 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
32’ on Clearfield St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 884345305 | Improvements Assessment | $89,600 |
| Land Assessment | $38,400 | Total Assessment | $128,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
884345305
Land Assessment
$38,400
Improvements Assessment
$89,600
Total Assessment
$128,000
Listing ID: 20058276
Date on Market: 6/26/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1925 E Clearfield St, Philadelphia, PA 19134
The Kensington Retail Property at 1925 E Clearfield St, Philadelphia, PA 19134 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Center City Storefront Properties
- North Philadelphia Storefront Properties
- West Philadelphia Storefront Properties
- Northeast Philadelphia Storefront Properties
- Point Breeze Storefront Properties
- Fitler Square Storefront Properties
- Bella Vista-Southwark Storefront Properties
- Old City Storefront Properties
- Dudley Storefront Properties
- Avenue Of The Arts South Storefront Properties
- Olde Kensington Storefront Properties
- Kensington Storefront Properties
- Frankford Storefront Properties
- Chestnut Hill Storefront Properties
- Logan-Ogontz-Fern Rock Storefront Properties