Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Amber Apartments 1945 N Peoria St 68 Unit Apartment Building $12,800,000 ($188,235/Unit) 4.61% Cap Rate Aurora, CO 80010

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location Near Major Employment Hu
- Growing, Diverse, and Affordable Submarket
- In-Demand Unit Mix with Modern Amenities
- Walkable to Amenities and Lifestyle Destinations
- Recent Renovations Provide Strong Physical Asset Quality
- Attractive Long-Term Strategy Supported by Area Growth
Executive Summary
As exclusive Advisor, MMG is pleased to present Amber Apartments, a compelling opportunity to acquire a recently updated 68-unit multifamily asset in one of Denver’s most dynamic and rapidly growing submarkets. With its strategic location just steps from the Fitzsimons Health Campus, a strong mix of modernized units, and clear value-add potential through rent growth, Amber Apartments is well-positioned to deliver both immediate cash flow and long-term upside. This offering benefits from strong local demand drivers, walkable amenities, and proximity to one of the region’s most significant employment and development hubs.
Data Room Click Here to Access
- Offering Memorandum
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
-
|
-
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $12,800,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $188,235 | Lot Size | 0.68 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 62,220 SF |
| Cap Rate | 4.61% | Average Occupancy | 94% |
| No. Units | 68 | No. Stories | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1974/2025 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | ||
| Zoning | R-5, Aurora | ||
| Price | $12,800,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $188,235 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 4.61% |
| No. Units | 68 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.68 AC |
| Building Size | 62,220 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 94% |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1974/2025 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-5, Aurora |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 8 | $874.00 | 304 |
| 1+1 | 8 | $1,184 | 705 |
| 2+2 | 44 | $1,384 | 1,011 |
| 3+2 | 8 | $1,781 | 1,172 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1823-35-4-01-030 | Improvements Assessment | $672,340 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $68,180 (2025) | Total Assessment | $740,520 (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1823-35-4-01-030
Land Assessment
$68,180 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$672,340 (2025)
Total Assessment
$740,520 (2025)
1 of 20
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Amber Apartments | 1945 N Peoria St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.