Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 4,219 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.78 /SF/YR HT $0.90 /SF/MO HT $45,493 /YR HT $3,791 /MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.79 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $3,346 /YR $278.86 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’3”
  • -
  • 32,841 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $6.47 /SF/YR HT $0.54 /SF/MO HT $212,449 /YR HT $17,704 /MO HT
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.79 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $26,045 /YR $2,170 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’3”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 4,219 SF 3/6/9 $10.78 /SF/YR HT $0.90 /SF/MO HT $45,493 /YR HT $3,791 /MO HT Office - Now
- 32,841 SF 3/6/9 $6.47 /SF/YR HT $0.54 /SF/MO HT $212,449 /YR HT $17,704 /MO HT Industrial - Now

-

Size
4,219 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.78 /SF/YR HT $0.90 /SF/MO HT $45,493 /YR HT $3,791 /MO HT

Size
32,841 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$6.47 /SF/YR HT $0.54 /SF/MO HT $212,449 /YR HT $17,704 /MO HT
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 4,219 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.78 /SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.79 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $3,346 /YR $278.86 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’3”

-

Size 32,841 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $6.47 /SF/YR HT
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.79 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $26,045 /YR $2,170 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’3”

Property Overview

Cushman & Wakefield Toulouse is offering a warehouse dedicated to parcel delivery services, located in the southwest of Toulouse in the Cugnaux-Francazal area. The building, fully equipped with loading docks, can accommodate 17 docked trucks, including 6 with dock levelers. It is situated on a fully serviced 16,000 m² plot designed for heavy vehicle access. The warehouse itself spans 3,000 m², complemented by 295 m² of accompanying office space, dockside offices, and social facilities. Key Lease Details: - Lease Type: Commercial - Duration: 10 years - Notice Period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT applicable - Index: ILC (Commercial Rent Index) - Indexation: Annual, effective January 1st - Security Deposit: 3 months - Rent and Charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Property Features: - Metal structure with double-skin cladding - Clear height: 7.40 m under parapet, 6.10 m under truss - 17 industrial dock doors, including 6 dock-level doors - Smooth concrete flooring in usable condition - Manual dock doors - Independent site

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
38,944 SF
Lot Size
0.37 AC

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.