Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Lobby and common areas renovated.
  • Elevators.
  • Fiber optic in common areas.
  • Shared restrooms.
  • Type IV fire alarm.
  • Possibility to rent additional spaces à la carte: €440/month excluding taxes and charges per office of approximately 15 m².
  • Access via keypad outside of office hours.
  • Reversible air conditioning or air cooling.
  • Drop ceilings with integrated LED lighting fixtures.
  • Outdoor parking available.
  • Common cafeteria under development.
  • Ground floor area: 285 sq. m.

All Available Spaces(12)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 2
  • 1,970 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,998 /YR HT-HC $2,333 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • June 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $6,138 /YR $511.50 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $3,737 /YR $311.39 /MO
  • Ground, Ste 3
  • 1,098 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,606 /YR HT-HC $1,300 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $3,421 /YR $285.10 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $2,083 /YR $173.56 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste 3
  • 1,345 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,124 /YR HT-HC $1,594 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $4,193 /YR $349.39 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $2,552 /YR $212.70 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste 3
  • 3,025 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,992 /YR HT-HC $3,583 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $9,425 /YR $785.42 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $5,738 /YR $478.14 /MO
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 2
  • 963 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,113 /YR HT-HC $1,009 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • May 14, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $3,002 /YR $250.16 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $1,827 /YR $152.29 /MO
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 2
  • 3,993 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,761 /YR HT-HC $4,730 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $12,444 /YR $1,037 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $7,575 /YR $631.29 /MO
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 2
  • 527 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,497 /YR HT-HC $624.73 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • August 29, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $1,644 /YR $136.96 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $1,001 /YR $83.38 /MO
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 3
  • 6,889 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $97,917 /YR HT-HC $8,160 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $21,466 /YR $1,789 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $13,068 /YR $1,089 /MO
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 3
  • 990 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,076 /YR HT-HC $1,173 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • July 14, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $3,086 /YR $257.15 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $1,879 /YR $156.55 /MO
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 3
  • 1,604 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,796 /YR HT-HC $1,900 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $4,998 /YR $416.47 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $3,042 /YR $253.54 /MO
  • 4th Floor, Ste 2
  • 3,186 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,287 /YR HT-HC $3,774 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $9,928 /YR $827.35 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $6,044 /YR $503.67 /MO
  • 4th Floor, Ste 3
  • 1,561 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,184 /YR HT-HC $1,849 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $4,863 /YR $405.29 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $2,961 /YR $246.73 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 2 1,970 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,998 /YR HT-HC $2,333 /MO HT-HC Office - June 30, 2026
Ground, Ste 3 1,098 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,606 /YR HT-HC $1,300 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste 3 1,345 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,124 /YR HT-HC $1,594 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste 3 3,025 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,992 /YR HT-HC $3,583 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 2 963 SF 3/6/9 $12.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,113 /YR HT-HC $1,009 /MO HT-HC Office - May 14, 2026
2nd Floor, Ste 2 3,993 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,761 /YR HT-HC $4,730 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 2 527 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,497 /YR HT-HC $624.73 /MO HT-HC Office - August 29, 2026
2nd Floor, Ste 3 6,889 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $97,917 /YR HT-HC $8,160 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
3rd Floor, Ste 3 990 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,076 /YR HT-HC $1,173 /MO HT-HC Office - July 14, 2026
3rd Floor, Ste 3 1,604 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,796 /YR HT-HC $1,900 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
4th Floor, Ste 2 3,186 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,287 /YR HT-HC $3,774 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
4th Floor, Ste 3 1,561 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,184 /YR HT-HC $1,849 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste 2

Size
1,970 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,998 /YR HT-HC $2,333 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 30, 2026

Ground, Ste 3

Size
1,098 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,606 /YR HT-HC $1,300 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size
1,345 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,124 /YR HT-HC $1,594 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size
3,025 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,992 /YR HT-HC $3,583 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 2

Size
963 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,113 /YR HT-HC $1,009 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
May 14, 2026

2nd Floor, Ste 2

Size
3,993 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,761 /YR HT-HC $4,730 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 2

Size
527 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,497 /YR HT-HC $624.73 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
August 29, 2026

2nd Floor, Ste 3

Size
6,889 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $97,917 /YR HT-HC $8,160 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste 3

Size
990 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,076 /YR HT-HC $1,173 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
July 14, 2026

3rd Floor, Ste 3

Size
1,604 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,796 /YR HT-HC $1,900 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor, Ste 2

Size
3,186 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,287 /YR HT-HC $3,774 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor, Ste 3

Size
1,561 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,184 /YR HT-HC $1,849 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 2

Size 1,970 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $6,138 /YR $511.50 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $3,737 /YR $311.39 /MO

Ground, Ste 3

Size 1,098 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $3,421 /YR $285.10 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $2,083 /YR $173.56 /MO

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size 1,345 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $4,193 /YR $349.39 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $2,552 /YR $212.70 /MO

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size 3,025 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $9,425 /YR $785.42 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $5,738 /YR $478.14 /MO

2nd Floor, Ste 2

Size 963 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.57 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available May 14, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $3,002 /YR $250.16 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $1,827 /YR $152.29 /MO

2nd Floor, Ste 2

Size 3,993 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $12,444 /YR $1,037 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $7,575 /YR $631.29 /MO

2nd Floor, Ste 2

Size 527 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available August 29, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $1,644 /YR $136.96 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $1,001 /YR $83.38 /MO

2nd Floor, Ste 3

Size 6,889 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $21,466 /YR $1,789 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $13,068 /YR $1,089 /MO

3rd Floor, Ste 3

Size 990 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available July 14, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $3,086 /YR $257.15 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $1,879 /YR $156.55 /MO

3rd Floor, Ste 3

Size 1,604 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $4,998 /YR $416.47 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $3,042 /YR $253.54 /MO

4th Floor, Ste 2

Size 3,186 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $9,928 /YR $827.35 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $6,044 /YR $503.67 /MO

4th Floor, Ste 3

Size 1,561 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.12 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $4,863 /YR $405.29 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $2,961 /YR $246.73 /MO

Property Overview

For rent, located near the ring road and highway access in Bayonne, a secure and enclosed office complex consisting of three buildings with four floors, offering various office spaces starting from 46 m². Depending on the units, partitioned offices (modular) in usable condition are available at €115/m²/year excluding taxes and charges, or renovated open-plan spaces at €130/m²/year excluding taxes and charges. A meeting room and cafeteria are available for tenants on-site. Building 3: 142 m² offices on the 4th floor UNDER OPTION.

  • Reception
  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1991
Building Height
5 Stories
Building Size
27,152 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
23,401 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37836188

  • Date on Market: 4/16/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 21 Avenue De Canteranne, 33600 Pessac

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
4 2 Bureaux 296 Après travaux 130 HT HC/m²/an 28,5 HT/m²/an 15%HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance