Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 6,975 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,284 /YR HT-HC $8,774 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $3,760 /YR $313.35 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 6,975 SF 3/6/9 $15.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,284 /YR HT-HC $8,774 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

Ground

Size
6,975 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,284 /YR HT-HC $8,774 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 6,975 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $3,760 /YR $313.35 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Facts

Building Size
6,975 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Property Overview

Located within the Merville commercial zone, the VALTEOS agency offers for rent a new commercial space of approximately 648 m², which can be divided. The building enjoys excellent visibility, situated on a busy thoroughfare near a roundabout. Annual Rent: €90,720/year (€140/m²/year) Annual Charges: €3,240/year (€5/m²/year) - Lease Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice Period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security Deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and Charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key Features: - Excellent commercial visibility - Unit within a new building - Unit located in a multi-tenant site - New, divisible space - Area: approximately 648 m² (divisible) - Facade/Visibility: Excellent visibility on a busy road and roundabout - Access: Direct access from the roadway - Parking: Shared parking lot - Commercial activities (subject to review)

  • Listing ID: 38941037

  • Date on Market: 1/1/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2141 Route Des Platanes, 31330 Merville

EtageTypeSurface
RDCCommerce / show-room648 m²