Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
21462 Ocean View Dr
Hayward, CA 94541
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Investment Highlights
- Cap Rate: 6.69% (10.03% Market),Gross Rent Multiplier: 9.86 (7.27 Market)
- Desirable unit mix with 5 two-bedroom units, 1 one-bedroom unit & 1 two-bedroom SFR, Low density with only 7 units on 0.34 acres (20 units per acre)
- Located in the Cherryland area of Hayward which is unincorporated,Convenient location offers immediate access to all East Bay Freeways
Property Facts
| No. Units | 7 | Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,803 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1953 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.46/1,000 SF |
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Building Size | 4,803 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1953 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.46/1,000 SF |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 7 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 414-0086-082-00 | Improvements Assessment | $107,573 |
| Land Assessment | $298,150 | Total Assessment | $405,723 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
414-0086-082-00
Land Assessment
$298,150
Improvements Assessment
$107,573
Total Assessment
$405,723
Listing ID: 38438914
Date on Market: 11/13/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 21462 Ocean View Dr, Hayward, CA 94541
The North Hayward Multifamily Property at 21462 Ocean View Dr, Hayward, CA 94541 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Middle East Oakland Apartment Buildings