Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(6)

• -
  • 3,337 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $90,384 /YR HT-HC $7,532 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • TBD
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 16,361 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $443,175 /YR HT-HC $36,931 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • TBD
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1st Floor
  • 8,880 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $240,539 /YR HT-HC $20,045 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • TBD
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 16,964 SF of adjacent space
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 2nd Floor
  • 8,880 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • -
  • TBD
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 3rd Floor
  • 9,203 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $249,286 /YR HT-HC $20,774 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • TBD
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 4th Floor
  • 9,203 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • -
  • TBD
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 3,337 SF Negotiable $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $90,384 /YR HT-HC $7,532 /MO HT-HC Office - TBD
Ground 16,361 SF Negotiable $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $443,175 /YR HT-HC $36,931 /MO HT-HC Office - TBD
1st Floor 8,880 SF Negotiable $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $240,539 /YR HT-HC $20,045 /MO HT-HC Office - TBD
2nd Floor 8,880 SF Negotiable $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $240,539 /YR HT-HC $20,045 /MO HT-HC Office - TBD
3rd Floor 9,203 SF Negotiable $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $249,286 /YR HT-HC $20,774 /MO HT-HC Office - TBD
4th Floor 9,203 SF Negotiable $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $249,286 /YR HT-HC $20,774 /MO HT-HC Office - TBD

-

Size
3,337 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $90,384 /YR HT-HC $7,532 /MO HT-HC

Size
16,361 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $443,175 /YR HT-HC $36,931 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
TBD

1st Floor

Size
8,880 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $240,539 /YR HT-HC $20,045 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
TBD

2nd Floor

Size
8,880 SF
TBD

3rd Floor

Size
9,203 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $249,286 /YR HT-HC $20,774 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
TBD

4th Floor

Size
9,203 SF

-

Size 3,337 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available TBD

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 16,361 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available TBD

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

1st Floor

Size 8,880 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available TBD

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

2nd Floor

Size 8,880 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available TBD

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

3rd Floor

Size 9,203 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available TBD

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

4th Floor

Size 9,203 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available TBD

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

RARE Opportunity! In the heart of the Compans Caffarelli district, we offer for sale or lease an independent building of approximately 5,200 m². KEOPS TOULOUSE presents a fully restructured building for sale or lease, with a surface area of about 5,200 m². This high-end building is ideally located near the Japanese Garden, shops, and services, with immediate access to the metro and the ring road. The building is HQE Renovation certified. Technical features include: Leaf Hydro Regular: Air treatment module on the facade, Exterior joinery: double glazing with motorized interior blinds, GTB Galaxy: supervision of HVAC, lighting, blinds, access control, and energy consumption management. Ceiling heights: 4 to 5m on the ground floor, Floors: 2.70m from slab to slab, treated with exposed technique, Delivered as open-plan spaces (excluding partitions), Reversible air conditioning system, Elevators (ADA accessible), Parking: - Covered parking spaces: 88 in the neighboring building located at 21 Boulevard de la Marquette. Location/Transport: Immediate proximity to ring road access exit no. 30 "Pont Jumeaux" Metro Station "Canal du Midi" (line B) 100m away Airport: 15 minutes Bus: Lines no. 15 and 70 Sale Price per m²: 4500 Euros excluding tax / m² Outdoor Parking Price: 12500 Euros excluding tax / unit Underground Parking Price: 25000 Euros excluding tax / unit Special conditions for sale: Sale Price per m²: 4500 Euros excluding tax / m² Outdoor Parking Price: 12500 Euros excluding tax / unit Underground Parking Price: 25000 Euros excluding tax / unit Special conditions for lease: Office Rent: 265.0 Euros excluding tax excluding charges / m² / year Outdoor Parking Rent: 750.0 Euros excluding tax excluding charges / unit / year Underground Parking Rent: 1500.0 Euros excluding tax excluding charges / unit / year Provision for charges: Please contact us Terrace Rent: 130 euros excluding tax excluding charges / m² / year Bicycle Storage Rent: 50 euros excluding tax excluding charges / m² / year Lease: Commercial 9/12 years