Share This Listing

Message

930 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

In the heart of the Chêne de Bron business park, on a secure, quiet, and landscaped site near the tram, major roadways, and the city center, we are offering office spaces for sale in a fully renovated two-story building (R+1). The property has undergone an extension and features a newly created rooftop with a canopy, along with an excellent ratio of outdoor parking spaces. Available spaces start at 164 m², with the option to combine lots to create a nearly independent duplex wing with excellent visibility from Rue du 35e Régiment d'Aviation. The building's high-quality finishes, functional and bright layouts, and accessible outdoor areas with ambient lighting make it a comfortable and attractive workspace for employees. - Secure and landscaped site - Double-height entrance hall - Air cooling system for climate control - Collective heating via heat pump - ADA-compliant access - Ample parking spaces - Secure outdoor bike storage with electric outlets - Infrastructure for electric vehicle charging stations - Access control via badge and intercom - Showers/locker rooms - Rooftop with canopy and electrical connections - White PVC window frames - Elevator - Fiber optic internet - Ambient temperature regulation via thermostats - Suspended ceiling - LED lighting - Carpeted flooring - Ceiling height: 2.70m - Easily customizable open-plan layouts - Bright office spaces Independent building Ground floor area: 0 m² Includes terraces totaling 7 m²

6 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,765 SF
  • Office
  • $400,046 ($226.66/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price
  • -
  • 2,647 SF
  • Office
  • $600,801 ($226.97/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,756 SF
  • Office
  • $850,831 ($226.53/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,767 SF
  • Office
  • $854,490 ($226.84/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,961 SF
  • Office
  • $896,933 ($226.44/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price
  • -
  • 75 SF
  • Office
  • $17,807 ($237.43/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,765 SF Office $400,046 ($226.66/SF) -
- 2,647 SF Office $600,801 ($226.97/SF) -
- 3,756 SF Office $850,831 ($226.53/SF) -
- 3,767 SF Office $854,490 ($226.84/SF) -
- 3,961 SF Office $896,933 ($226.44/SF) -
- 75 SF Office $17,807 ($237.43/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,765 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$400,046 ($226.66/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,647 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$600,801 ($226.97/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,756 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$850,831 ($226.53/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,767 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$854,490 ($226.84/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,961 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$896,933 ($226.44/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
75 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$17,807 ($237.43/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,765 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $400,046 ($226.66/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price

-

Unit Size 2,647 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $600,801 ($226.97/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,756 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $850,831 ($226.53/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,767 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $854,490 ($226.84/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,961 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $896,933 ($226.44/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price

-

Unit Size 75 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $17,807 ($237.43/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 15,898 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class B
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 14,047 SF
Lot Size 1.08 AC
Parking Ratio 0.16/1,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40405763

  • Date on Market: 5/5/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 22 Rue Du 35Eme Regiment D'Aviation, 69500 Bron

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 Bureaux 367,7 140 m²/an HT HC 28 m²/an HT 15% HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur. T.V.A. Bail 6/9 ans ILAT 2 100 m² HD 2.5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droit d'enregistrement Trimestriel d'avance
1 Bureaux 350,3 140 m²/an HT HC 28 m²/an HT 15% HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur. T.V.A. Bail 6/9 ans ILAT 2 100 m² HD 2.5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droit d'enregistrement Trimestriel d'avance