Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Short Sale! Bank wants this off their books. 2301-2311 W Florence Ave 21 Unit Apartment Building $3,499,000 ($166,619/Unit) 7.93% Cap Rate Los Angeles, CA 90043

Executive Summary
A 3-parcel asset on one of South LA's better-known streets. The 3-parcel asset affords an owner
economies-of-scale and an efficiency of management - a state-mandated on-site manager is not required
(each parcel has 7 units). A value-add opportunity for a savvy investor. Separate gas and electric meters,
on-site laundry.
7.93% CURRENT CAP RATE
10.08% PRO FORMA CAP RATE
Offered together with 26 units at 6812 11th Ave. Can be sold together or separately.
on-site laundry.
7.93% CURRENT CAP RATE
10.08% PRO FORMA CAP RATE
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$426,996
|
$29.60
|
| Other Income |
$2,738
|
$0.19
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$12,810
|
$0.89
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$416,924
|
$28.90
|
| Taxes |
$44,262
|
$3.07
|
| Operating Expenses |
$95,144
|
$6.60
|
| Total Expenses |
$139,406
|
$9.66
|
| Net Operating Income |
$277,518
|
$19.24
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $426,996 |
| Annual Per SF | $29.60 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $2,738 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.19 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $12,810 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.89 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $416,924 |
| Annual Per SF | $28.90 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $44,262 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.07 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $95,144 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.60 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $139,406 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.66 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $277,518 |
| Annual Per SF | $19.24 |
Property Facts
| Price | $3,499,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $166,619 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.38 AC |
| Cap Rate | 7.93% | Building Size | 14,424 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 8.14 | No. Stories | 2 |
| No. Units | 21 | Year Built | 1955 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Parking Ratio | 1.46/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | C2-1VL-CPIO | ||
| Price | $3,499,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $166,619 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.93% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 8.14 |
| No. Units | 21 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.38 AC |
| Building Size | 14,424 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1955 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.46/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C2-1VL-CPIO |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 18 | - | 708 |
| 2+1 | 3 | - | 987 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Total Assessment | $3,275,736 (2025) | |
| Land Assessment | $2,089,044 (2025) | Annual Taxes | $44,262 ($3.07/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $1,186,692 (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$2,089,044 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$1,186,692 (2025)
Total Assessment
$3,275,736 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$44,262 ($3.07/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Short Sale! Bank wants this off their books. | 2301-2311 W Florence Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.