Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2322 Chatsworth Blvd
San Diego, CA 92106
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Premier Point Loma location with significant immediate rental upside
- Abundant off-street parking with 4 garages and 5 open spaces
- Ideal unit mix of well laid out one and two-bedroom units (individually metered)
- Expansive 7,261 SF lot with lush landscaping, private yards, and laundry
- Proximity to the beach, employment, restaurants, shopping, cafes, schools, parks, and entertainment
- Extremely competitive housing market ideal for multifamily investment
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,350 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1948 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 3.83/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-3 - Multi-Family 10 units or less | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 2,350 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1948 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.83/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-3 - Multi-Family 10 units or less |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Balcony
Site Amenities
- Bicycle Storage
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | $2,395 | 450 |
| 2+1 | 1 | $2,795 | 700 |
| 2+2 | 1 | $2,895 | 750 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 449-630-29 | Improvements Assessment | $165,932 |
| Land Assessment | $312,370 | Total Assessment | $478,302 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
449-630-29
Land Assessment
$312,370
Improvements Assessment
$165,932
Total Assessment
$478,302
Listing ID: 39302386
Date on Market: 2/3/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 2322 Chatsworth Blvd, San Diego, CA 92106
The Point Loma Heights Multifamily Property at 2322 Chatsworth Blvd, San Diego, CA 92106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Sherman Heights Apartment Buildings
- Roseville-Fleet Ridge Apartment Buildings
- Midway District Apartment Buildings