Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 3,122 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $35.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $111,610 /YR HT-HC $9,301 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor 3,122 SF 3/6/9 $35.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $111,610 /YR HT-HC $9,301 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

4th Floor

Size
3,122 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$35.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $111,610 /YR HT-HC $9,301 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size 3,122 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $35.75 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

About the Property

Offices for rent in a HIGH-END Haussmann-style building ideally located in the heart of the Saint-Etienne district in Toulouse. Located in a prestigious Haussmann-style building on Rue Croix Baragnon in Toulouse, this fully renovated office space is situated on the 4th floor. The layout includes a high-quality partitioned floor plan featuring an open space, meeting room, private offices, kitchen, and a private terrace. Additional amenities include reversible air conditioning, fiber optic internet cabling, elevator access (ADA compliant), and proximity to numerous shops and services at the building's doorstep, such as restaurants, concierge services, and meeting rooms. Location/Transportation: - Downtown Toulouse, Saint-Etienne district - Metro: Line A "Esquirol" and Line B "Carmes" - Train station: 10 minutes - Airport: 20 minutes Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges. Special rental conditions: - Office rent: €330.00 excluding taxes and charges per square meter per year - Provision for charges: Please contact us - Lease: Commercial 3/6/9 years

Property Facts

Total Space Available 3,122 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size 3,122 SF
Year Built 1900

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable