Share This Listing

Message

927 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

2425 Lee Rd
Winter Park, FL 32789
Owner-User Office/Medical Opportunity · Office Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Now available for sale, this well-located commercial property on Lee Road in Winter Park presents a strong opportunity for an owner-user seeking visibility, accessibility, and a functional layout within one of Central Florida’s most established markets. The property benefits from approximately 41,000 vehicles per day and convenient access to I-4 ,providing strong connectivity to Winter Park, Downtown Orlando, and surrounding areas. Inside, the space features a well-designed layout including a reception and waiting area, multiple private offices, a conference room, and a break room, supporting a wide range of professional, medical, or service-oriented uses. The current configuration allows for both collaborative and private work environments. A key advantage of the property is its two separate entrances, offering flexibility for an owner-user to occupy a portion of the space while leasing out the remainder, or to accommodate multiple business functions under one roof. The existing user has successfully operated in the space and is relocating to a larger location, reinforcing both the functionality of the layout and the strength of the surrounding market.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,196 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1957/1987
Price
$885,000
Price Per SF
$403.01
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,196 SF
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
O-1 - Permitted office and medical uses
Parking
11 Spaces (5.01 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02-2229-0064-06-010
Land Assessment
$323,400
Improvements Assessment
$457,300
Total Assessment
$780,700
  • Listing ID: 40234558

  • Date on Market: 4/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2425 Lee Rd, Winter Park, FL 32789