Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2508 Garfield Ave
Carmichael, CA 95608

Building Size
8,107 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1984
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
8,107 SF
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
0.80 AC
Zoning
RD10, County - Office / Retail
Parking
46 Spaces (5.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 272-0312-031 | Improvements Assessment | $486,030 |
| Land Assessment | $390,429 | Total Assessment | $876,459 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
272-0312-031
Land Assessment
$390,429
Improvements Assessment
$486,030
Total Assessment
$876,459
Listing ID: 13757318
Date on Market: 9/11/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2508 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
The Office Property at 2508 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS