Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
255 Trinity Ave
Atlanta, GA 30303
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
6,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.85
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
COM
Frontage
2,200’ on Trinity SW
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-0077-0005-017-8 | Improvements Assessment | $890,480 |
| Land Assessment | $66,480 | Total Assessment | $956,960 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-0077-0005-017-8
Land Assessment
$66,480
Improvements Assessment
$890,480
Total Assessment
$956,960
Listing ID: 17218609
Date on Market: 9/17/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 255 Trinity Ave, Atlanta, GA 30303
The South Downtown Atlanta Retail Property at 255 Trinity Ave, Atlanta, GA 30303 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Westside Atlanta Mixed Use Properties
- Buckhead Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Atlanta Mixed Use Properties
- West Midtown Atlanta Mixed Use Properties
- West Atlanta Mixed Use Properties
- Aerotropolis Mixed Use Properties
- South Downtown Atlanta Mixed Use Properties
- Upper West Side Mixed Use Properties
- Memorial Park Mixed Use Properties
- Garden Hills Mixed Use Properties