Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2590 Gresham Rd SE
Atlanta, GA 30316

Building Size
1,653 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1967
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial
Parking
8 Spaces (4.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
About 2590 GRESHAM RD SE , ATLANTA, GA 30316
Commercial building and dry cleaning business for sale in great location. All equipment and training is included with sale. Very profitable business. Seller financing available.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-117-01-018 | Improvements Assessment | $29,040 |
| Land Assessment | $26,400 | Total Assessment | $55,440 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15-117-01-018
Land Assessment
$26,400
Improvements Assessment
$29,040
Total Assessment
$55,440
Listing ID: 8169222
Date on Market: 7/17/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2590 Gresham Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
The Retail Property at 2590 Gresham Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Aerotropolis Retail Buildings
- East Atlanta Retail Buildings
- Gresham Park Retail Buildings
- Panthersville Retail Buildings
- Grant Park Retail Buildings
- Morningside-Lenox Park Retail Buildings
- Belvedere Park Retail Buildings
- Lindridge-Martin Manor Retail Buildings
- Southeast Atlanta Retail Buildings
- Adams Park Retail Buildings
- Capitol View Retail Buildings
- Vine City Retail Buildings
- Upper West Side Retail Buildings
- Central Midtown Retail Buildings
- Peachtree Hills Retail Buildings