Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Quick access to A15 and N184
  • Proximity to RER C and line H
  • Béthunes Business Park

All Available Space(1)

• Ground - Local d'activités
  • 8,277 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,821 /YR HT-HC $6,735 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This industrial space is located in the Béthunes area and offers a functional setting designed to facilitate logistical and industrial operations. The main area spans a single ground-floor level, featuring a large motorized sectional door that allows access for heavy vehicles, and benefits from generous height, ideal for storage or activities requiring significant volume. The property is complemented by an office floor located upstairs, which includes social facilities, a kitchen, and comfortable spaces tailored to staff needs. The private courtyard, fully enclosed, ensures easy maneuverability and secure access for vehicles. The building also includes several technical features such as a gas heating system with air heaters, a fiber optic network for high-performance professional use, and a smoke extraction system. The floors and infrastructure are designed to support intensive activity, thanks to a concrete structure and a slab adapted to industrial loads.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.86 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $15,427 /YR $1,286 /MO
  • Central Heating System
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Shower Facilities
  • High Ceilings
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Private secured courtyard
  • High ceilings and sectional door
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.39 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $3,265 /YR $272.12 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $15,697 /YR $1,308 /MO
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’9”
  • Yard
  • Smoke Detector
  • 12 parking spaces included
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Local d'activités 8,277 SF 3/6/9 $9.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,821 /YR HT-HC $6,735 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground - Local d'activités

Size
8,277 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,821 /YR HT-HC $6,735 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Local d'activités

Size 8,277 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.76 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.39 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $3,265 /YR $272.12 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.90 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $15,697 /YR $1,308 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.86 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $15,427 /YR $1,286 /MO
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Heating System
  • Private Restrooms
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Shower Facilities
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’9”
  • High Ceilings
  • Yard
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Smoke Detector
  • Private secured courtyard
  • 12 parking spaces included
  • High ceilings and sectional door

Property Overview

The building is located in the heart of the Béthunes business park in Saint-Ouen-l’Aumône, a dynamic area benefiting from a dense entrepreneurial environment and numerous amenities. The property enjoys exceptional accessibility thanks to its immediate proximity to the RER C, the H train line, and several bus routes that provide quick connections to neighboring towns and key strategic areas in Val-d’Oise. Major road infrastructures, such as the A15 and N184, ensure smooth access to Paris, Cergy, and major regional business hubs. The building offers a solid professional setting, ideal for companies seeking an operational site with reliable technical features, a secured lot, and convenient parking facilities. It is situated in a mixed-use environment combining services, local shops, and other industrial activities, ensuring daily operational comfort.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1990
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
8,288 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
67,479 SF
Parking
46 Surface Parking Spaces