Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
296 S Lafayette St
Denver, CO 80209
292-296 S Lafayette Street · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Investment Highlights
- Side-by-side duplex on a 6,250 SF lot just 2 blocks from Washington Park
- Delivered fully vacant — ideal for renovation or condo conversion
- Located in one of Denver’s most established and desirable submarkets
- Two 2 Bed / 1 Bath units with partial basements and detached garage
- Highly walkable, tree-lined neighborhood with strong buyer demand
- Comparable renovated and converted duplexes in Wash Park trade at a premium
Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 1,610 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Townhome | Year Built | 1921 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | U-TU-C - Zoned U-TU-C – permits up to two units; ideal for duplex or condo conversion potential | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Townhome |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 1,610 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1921 |
| Zoning | U-TU-C - Zoned U-TU-C – permits up to two units; ideal for duplex or condo conversion potential |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5114-23-015 | Improvements Assessment | $156,300 |
| Land Assessment | $843,700 | Total Assessment | $1,000,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5114-23-015
Land Assessment
$843,700
Improvements Assessment
$156,300
Total Assessment
$1,000,000
Listing ID: 36431170
Date on Market: 6/26/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 296 S Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80209
The Country Club Multifamily Property at 296 S Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80209 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS