Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
300 S Westmoreland Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90020
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
21 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location: Situated in the heart of Koreatown, Los Angeles, with easy access to the freeway.
- Parking Amenities: Covered parking spaces with a gated garage that accommodates 30 cars, providing one or two spaces per unit.
- Investment Opportunity: A 21-unit multifamily property built in 1994 and non-rent controlled.
- Attractive Features: Includes 18 one-bedroom, one-bathroom units and 3 two-bedroom, two-bathroom units, plus laundry machines on each floor.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 21 | Building Size | 18,800 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 90% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1994 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.6/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC | ||
| Zoning | LAR4 - Apartment | ||
| No. Units | 21 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 18,800 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 90% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1994 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.6/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR4 - Apartment |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Gated
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 18 | - | 850 |
| 2+2 | 3 | - | 1,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5501-021-029 | Improvements Assessment | $4,026,195 |
| Land Assessment | $2,403,698 | Total Assessment | $6,429,893 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5501-021-029
Land Assessment
$2,403,698
Improvements Assessment
$4,026,195
Total Assessment
$6,429,893
Listing ID: 33707909
Date on Market: 10/31/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 300 S Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020
The Koreatown Multifamily Property at 300 S Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings