Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

302 Elbow Ln
Burlington, NJ 08016
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Direct access to I-295 and New Jersey Turnpike for superior regional connectivity.
  • I-295 signage exposure with traffic counts exceeding 100,000 vehicles daily.
  • Close proximity to Port of Philadelphia, major airports, and key urban centers.
  • 20,000 SF repair facility with 12 overhead doors and drive-thru capability.
  • Extensive outdoor yard with trailer parking for flexible operational use.

Executive Summary

This expansive 25-acre industrial property offers an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking a strategically positioned asset with significant regional connectivity. The property features I-1 industrial zoning and includes a 20,000 SF repair facility equipped with 12 overhead doors and clear heights ranging from 16 to 24 feet, optimized for heavy vehicle maintenance and logistics operations. Located just 1.5 miles from I-295 and 2 miles from the New Jersey Turnpike, the site offers efficient access to major highways and transportation networks, facilitating seamless distribution throughout the Northeast Corridor.
Proximity to key infrastructure such as the Port of Philadelphia (21 miles), Newark Liberty International Airport (61.6 miles), and multiple regional bridges ensures strong logistical advantages. The site also benefits from rare I-295 signage exposure with over 100,000 vehicles daily, enhancing visibility for potential tenants or businesses. With ample yard space and trailer parking, this property represents a compelling investment for end users and developers seeking long-term value in a thriving industrial hub.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 6.63 AC
Rentable Building Area 20,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1966
Tenancy Single
Zoning I-1 - Industrial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06-00120-0000-00004-02
Land Assessment
$436,500
Improvements Assessment
$114,800
Total Assessment
$551,300
  • Listing ID: 29810177

  • Date on Market: 10/17/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 302 Elbow Ln, Burlington, NJ 08016