Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Property Facts Under Contract

Price $1,285,000
Price Per SF $64.25
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.04 AC
Rentable Building Area 20,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1979
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.75/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
N65-02113-0008
Land Assessment
$42,840
Improvements Assessment
$210,910
Total Assessment
$253,750
  • Listing ID: 40532692

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3050 Plainfield Rd, Dayton, OH 45432