Your email has been sent.
31 Rue Roquelaine 2,131 SF of Office Space Available in 31000 Toulouse

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space In Need of Renovation
-
Rental Charges: $1.25 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,655 /YR $221.23 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.51 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $5,352 /YR $445.98 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 2,131 SF | 3/6/9 | $18.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,560 /YR HT-HC $3,297 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 2,131 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $18.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,560 /YR HT-HC $3,297 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 2,131 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$18.56 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Space In Need of Renovation
Property Overview
We are offering 198m² of office space for rent in the city center of TOULOUSE (31000). The offices are located in the Chalets district of Toulouse, enjoying a prime location just steps away from the city center. Perfectly served by public transportation, including Metro Line B and several bus lines, they are easily accessible. This area provides a dynamic environment conducive to business, with quick access to major roadways and a wide range of nearby services and shops. The ground floor space has been previously adapted for use as a daycare center, with renovations to be negotiated upon lease agreement. The offices feature various partitioned spaces, an entrance through the main hall, as well as ground-level access via the first private courtyard. A second quiet courtyard is accessible either through the offices or a hallway. Amenities include air conditioning and a kitchen. Annual Rent (Excl. Tax and Charges): €33,700 per year (Excl. Tax and Charges per m²/year) Annual Charges (Excl. Tax): €2,262 Annual Property Tax: €4,560 Agency Fees: 15% Excl. Tax of the annual rent (Excl. Tax and Charges), payable by the tenant. - Lease Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC / ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security Deposit: 3 months (Excl. Tax and Charges) - Rent and Charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Kitchen - Welcoming hall - Haussmann-style architecture - Emergency exit - Renovations required - Two private courtyards of 22m² and 25m²