Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
327 W E St
Colton, CA 92324
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Premier Location
- 100% Leased Multi-Tenant Building
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2007 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.07/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.39 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 17’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,260 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | I-P, Colton City - I-P industrial park zoning. Please see attached City of Colton zoning ordinance doc for business use. Tenant to verify with City of Colton. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.39 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,260 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2007 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.07/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 17’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | I-P, Colton City - I-P industrial park zoning. Please see attached City of Colton zoning ordinance doc for business use. Tenant to verify with City of Colton. |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0162-033-08 | Improvements Assessment | $489,119 |
| Land Assessment | $83,360 | Total Assessment | $572,479 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0162-033-08
Land Assessment
$83,360
Improvements Assessment
$489,119
Total Assessment
$572,479
Listing ID: 20897325
Date on Market: 9/9/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 327 W E St, Colton, CA 92324
The Industrial Property at 327 W E St, Colton, CA 92324 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS