Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3330 Chapman St
Los Angeles, CA 90065
$155K/Unit | Close to Los Feliz & Glendale · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime Repositioning Opportunity – Current Rents Approximately 66% Below Market
- Attractively Priced at Only $155,000 per Unit While Similar Recent Sales Have Averaged Over $252,000 per Unit
- Adjacent to Atwater Village, Mount Washington, Highland Park, Glendale, and Los Feliz
- All Seismic Retrofit Repairs Completed (Buyer to Verify)
- Tankless Water Heaters to Reduce Utility Costs
- Less than Two Miles from Upscale Americana at Brand, Remodeled Glendale Galleria, Griffith Park, and Occidental College
Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 10,232 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1963 |
| Zoning | RD2, Los Angeles - Restricted Density Multiple | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Building Size | 10,232 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Zoning | RD2, Los Angeles - Restricted Density Multiple |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 12 | $1,206 | 580 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5459-009-018 | Improvements Assessment | $492,568 |
| Land Assessment | $791,188 | Total Assessment | $1,283,756 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5459-009-018
Land Assessment
$791,188
Improvements Assessment
$492,568
Total Assessment
$1,283,756
Listing ID: 34481457
Date on Market: 1/14/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3330 Chapman St, Los Angeles, CA 90065
The Atwater Village Multifamily Property at 3330 Chapman St, Los Angeles, CA 90065 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings