Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
34-55 Vernon Blvd
Long Island City, NY 11106
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,190 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1996 |
| Zoning | R5 - R5 Zoning in NYC is a low density contextual residential zoning district | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 6,190 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1996 |
| Zoning | R5 - R5 Zoning in NYC is a low density contextual residential zoning district |
About 34-55 VERNON BLVD , LONG ISLAND CITY, NY 11106
Modern Spaces Commercial & Investment Property Group has been exclusively retained to handle the disposition of 34-55 Vernon Boulevard. The subject property is a 6,190 square foot two family building with a driveway, rear yard and outdoor terrace. 34-55 Vernon Boulevard is currently configured as two large duplex units, but also offers the opportunity to subdivide the space into additional residential units. An offering memorandum with additional pictures and building plans is available upon request. The property will be delivered vacant.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00323-0004 | Improvements Assessment | $117,268 |
| Land Assessment | $22,090 | Total Assessment | $139,358 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 10860870
Date on Market: 12/5/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 34-55 Vernon Blvd, Long Island City, NY 11106
The Multifamily Property at 34-55 Vernon Blvd, Long Island City, NY 11106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings