Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3535-3537 1/2 Century Blvd
Lynwood, CA 90262
Submit All Offers - Very Motivated Seller · Retail Property For Sale

Attachments
| Offering Memorandum.Book |
| Offering Memorandum.Print |
Building Size
4,671 SF
Building Class
A
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
1962
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.64
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
C2
Parking
9 Spaces (2.57 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 63’ on Martin Luther King Jr Blv
- 113’ on Century Blvd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6223-003-040 | Improvements Assessment | $341,347 |
| Land Assessment | $625,804 | Total Assessment | $967,151 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6223-003-040
Land Assessment
$625,804
Improvements Assessment
$341,347
Total Assessment
$967,151
Listing ID: 8832730
Date on Market: 8/25/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 3535-3537 1/2 Century Blvd, Lynwood, CA 90262
The Retail Property at 3535-3537 1/2 Century Blvd, Lynwood, CA 90262 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS