Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3538 London St
Los Angeles, CA 90026
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Average Occupancy | 0% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC | Year Built | 1913 |
| Building Size | 2,258 SF | ||
| Zoning | LAR3 | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 2,258 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 0% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1913 |
| Zoning | LAR3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 1 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5401-010-019 | Improvements Assessment | $343,332 |
| Land Assessment | $905,148 | Total Assessment | $1,248,480 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5401-010-019
Land Assessment
$905,148
Improvements Assessment
$343,332
Total Assessment
$1,248,480
Listing ID: 34276290
Date on Market: 12/23/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 3538 London St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
The Silver Lake Multifamily Property at 3538 London St, Los Angeles, CA 90026 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings