Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

City Real Estate offers 3,157 m² of modern and spacious office space, ideally located across from the shopping center in the Confluence district, within the Pylote building. These offices provide the perfect combination of comfort and functionality to meet all your professional needs. - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 15 - ERP: 5th category - PYLOTE BUILDING - Building certified BREEAM Very Good - Independent retail space facing Casimir Périer Street - Photovoltaic panels on the roof - Solar protections (BSO type) - Basement bike storage and showers - Through lobby, facing the Rhône and the garden - Open-plan floors free of structural constraints - Continuous balconies accessible on all floors - Cooling via an absorption chiller and a condensation chiller - Cogeneration plant for the two infrastructure blocks - PLUG'YN BUILDING - Building certified BREEAM Very Good - Cooling via active slabs and fan coil units - Solar protections (BSO type) - Planted terrace and landscaped courtyard accessible - Ground-floor bike storage - Independent retail space facing the Market Square

12 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,668 SF
  • Retail
  • $702,662 ($421.26/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,743 SF
  • Retail
  • $733,035 ($420.56/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 2,626 SF
  • Office
  • $1,189,748 ($453.06/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,013 SF
  • Office
  • $1,529,699 ($507.70/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,250 SF
  • Office
  • $1,686,667 ($518.97/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 2,626 SF
  • Office
  • $1,274,730 ($485.43/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,013 SF
  • Office
  • $1,594,793 ($529.30/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,261 SF
  • Office
  • $1,724,654 ($528.87/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,153 SF
  • Office
  • $1,703,476 ($540.27/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,229 SF
  • Office
  • $1,744,159 ($540.15/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,164 SF
  • Office
  • $1,706,381 ($539.31/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,239 SF
  • Office
  • $1,749,971 ($540.28/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,668 SF Retail $702,662 ($421.26/SF) -
- 1,743 SF Retail $733,035 ($420.56/SF) -
- 2,626 SF Office $1,189,748 ($453.06/SF) -
- 3,013 SF Office $1,529,699 ($507.70/SF) -
- 3,250 SF Office $1,686,667 ($518.97/SF) -
- 2,626 SF Office $1,274,730 ($485.43/SF) -
- 3,013 SF Office $1,594,793 ($529.30/SF) -
- 3,261 SF Office $1,724,654 ($528.87/SF) -
- 3,153 SF Office $1,703,476 ($540.27/SF) -
- 3,229 SF Office $1,744,159 ($540.15/SF) -
- 3,164 SF Office $1,706,381 ($539.31/SF) -
- 3,239 SF Office $1,749,971 ($540.28/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,668 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$702,662 ($421.26/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,743 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$733,035 ($420.56/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,626 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,189,748 ($453.06/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,013 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,529,699 ($507.70/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,250 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,686,667 ($518.97/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,626 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,274,730 ($485.43/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,013 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,594,793 ($529.30/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,261 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,724,654 ($528.87/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,153 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,703,476 ($540.27/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,229 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,744,159 ($540.15/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,164 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,706,381 ($539.31/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,239 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,749,971 ($540.28/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,668 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $702,662 ($421.26/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,743 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $733,035 ($420.56/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 2,626 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,189,748 ($453.06/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,013 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,529,699 ($507.70/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,250 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,686,667 ($518.97/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 2,626 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,274,730 ($485.43/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,013 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,594,793 ($529.30/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,261 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,724,654 ($528.87/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,153 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,703,476 ($540.27/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,229 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,744,159 ($540.15/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,164 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,706,381 ($539.31/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,239 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,749,971 ($540.28/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Unit Size 1,668 - 3,261 SF
No. Units 12
Total Building Size 33,982 SF
Property Type Office
  • Listing ID: 38013525

  • Date on Market: 10/9/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 36 Rue Casimir Périer, 69002 Lyon

Bâtiment Type de bienLotÉtageParkingsSurface SUBL Surface privativePrix de vente HD/m2
PLUG'YNCommerceVolume 5RDC1161,7 m²161,7 m²3 900 €
PLUG'YNBureaux1R+12243,7 m²225,4 m²4 200 €
PLUG'YNBureaux2R+22243,7 m²225,4 m²4 500 €
PLUG'YNTotal disponible : 649,1 m²Total disponible : 612,5 m²
PYLOTECommerceVolume 2RDC1155 m²155,5 m²3 900 €
PYLOTEBureaux NORD2R+11302,3 m²243,6 m²4 800 €
PYLOTEBureaux SUD 3 R+1 1280 m² 256,6 m²4 700 €
PYLOTE Bureaux NORD4 R+2 2302,8 m²242,9 m²4 900 €
PYLOTEBureaux SUD 5 R+2 2280 m²257,5 m²4 900 €
PYLOTE Bureaux NORD6 R+3 2300,1 m²252 m²5 000 €
PYLOTE Bureaux SUD7 R+3 2293,1 m²257,4 m²5 000 €
PYLOTE Bureaux NORD8 R+4 2301,1 m²252,9 m²5 000 €
PYLOTE Bureaux SUD9 R+4 2293,6 m²257,8 m²5 000 €
PYLOTE Total disponible : 2 509 m²Total disponible : 2 176,2 m²