Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • In close proximity to other popular retailers
  • Town centre property
  • Accessible location

Space Availability (2)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste 1
  • 1,560 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $41.22 /SF/YR $3.43 /SF/MO $64,298 /YR $5,358 /MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

Unit 1 is available to rent for £47,500 per annum, providing ground floor accommodation as well as space in the basement. Please contact the agents for further details.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Spacious restaurant space
  • Set within an area of heavy footfall
  • Prominent roadside frontage
  • Ground, Ste 2
  • 1,830 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $48.08 /SF/YR $4.01 /SF/MO $87,986 /YR $7,332 /MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

Unit 2 is available to rent for £65,0000 per annum, providing ground floor accommodation as well as further space in the basement. Please contact the agents for further details.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Spacious restaurant unit
  • Set within an area of heavy footfall
  • Prominent roadside frontage
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground, Ste 1 1,560 SF Negotiable $41.22 /SF/YR $3.43 /SF/MO $64,298 /YR $5,358 /MO Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste 2 1,830 SF Negotiable $48.08 /SF/YR $4.01 /SF/MO $87,986 /YR $7,332 /MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste 1

Size
1,560 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$41.22 /SF/YR $3.43 /SF/MO $64,298 /YR $5,358 /MO

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Spacious restaurant space
  • Set within an area of heavy footfall
  • Prominent roadside frontage

Ground, Ste 2

Size
1,830 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$48.08 /SF/YR $4.01 /SF/MO $87,986 /YR $7,332 /MO

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Spacious restaurant unit
  • Set within an area of heavy footfall
  • Prominent roadside frontage

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Property Facts