Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Heavy Traffic
  • Customizable to fit your business specifications
  • Located in downtown Brookfield

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1A
  • 1,457 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $36,425 /YR $3,035 /MO
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Open space, customizable to fit whatever specifications your business needs. Located in downtown Brookfield, close to public transportation

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Display Window
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • High Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 1A 1,457 SF Negotiable $25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $36,425 /YR $3,035 /MO Retail Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste 1A

Size
1,457 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $36,425 /YR $3,035 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 1A

Size 1,457 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • High Ceilings
  • Display Window
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,457 SF
No. Units 18
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 30,000 SF
Year Built 2021

About the Property

New construction opportunity in the heart of Brookfield! This prime location offers exceptional convenience with easy access to public transportation, including nearby Metra train and bus lines, as well as a variety of popular local restaurants and businesses just steps away. This spacious unit provides a flexible layout that can be tailored to suit a wide range of business needs. Whether you're planning to open a boutique, office, or service-based business, the space can be adap

Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Citi
Dotty's
Starbucks
Old National Bank
PNC Bank
  • Listing ID: 40598542

  • Date on Market: 5/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3708 Grand Blvd, Brookfield, IL 60513

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback