Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
38 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave
Yonkers, NY 10701
Van Cortlandt Park Ave Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 7 | Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,195 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 4 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1947 |
| Zoning | M | ||
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Building Size | 6,195 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1947 |
| Zoning | M |
About 38 VAN CORTLANDT PK AVE , YONKERS, NY 10701
The Oak & Avery Group is pleased to present the sale of 38 Van Cortlandt Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY. The property is in proximity to the Saw Mill River Parkway and Cross County Parkway. The building consists of 7 apartments, all of which have Three-Bedroom railroad style layouts. Two of the seven apartments have been completely renovated. All tenants are on leases. The roof was replaced in 2017. Other capital improvements include new sewer lines from the basement to the street, a new fence around the property and new security cameras. Legal rent is higher than preferential rent on two of the seven units.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1800-001-000-00436-000-0037 | Improvements Assessment | $10,900 |
| Land Assessment | $1,300 | Total Assessment | $12,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15027697
Date on Market: 1/30/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 38 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701
The Nodine Hill Multifamily Property at 38 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Harlem Apartment Buildings
- South Bronx Apartment Buildings
- East Harlem Apartment Buildings
- East Bronx Apartment Buildings
- Upper Manhattan Apartment Buildings
- Westchester County South Apartment Buildings