Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3825 Glade Rd
Colleyville, TX 76034
Glade & Heritage Retail · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 100% Leased Newly Constructed 4-Tenant Retail Center Retail within a Dense Retail Trade Area in the Affluent Submarket of Colleyville, TX (DFW)
- Average Base Lease Term of 9.0 Years for Existing Tenants with Annual Rent Bumps
- Average Household Incomes Exceeding $178,700 & $120,400 in a 1- & 3-Mile Radii, Respectively
- Regional Retail Destination with over 1.6 Million SF of Retail GLA in a 1.5 Mile Radius
- Strong Fundamentals with a Drive-Thru End Cap, Shallow Bay Depth and Parallel Frontage to Glade Road
- Moments from DFW International Airport, 10th Busiest Airport in the World with 75+ Million Passengers in 2019
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
9,425 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2020
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
1.35 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 42452421 | Improvements Assessment | $2,343,009 |
| Land Assessment | $1,156,991 | Total Assessment | $3,500,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
42452421
Land Assessment
$1,156,991
Improvements Assessment
$2,343,009
Total Assessment
$3,500,000
Listing ID: 23774111
Date on Market: 7/26/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 3825 Glade Rd, Colleyville, TX 76034
The Retail Property at 3825 Glade Rd, Colleyville, TX 76034 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS