Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Boutique Cherry Creek / Belcaro Retail Property
Welcome to your next retail storefront at this prime location! Enjoy easy access to Cherry Creek North, with a prime location one block west of Colorado Blvd. on the hard corner of Harrison St. and E. Dakota Ave.
Currently a licensed MMJ / Cannabis Retail Marijuana Store, this property can continue to be used with a transferrable license available or easily adapted to a wide variety of retail, medical, or professional services uses.
Explore the area's boutiques, restaurants, and recreational opportunities. This high-traffic area is lined with a mix of retail, multifamily housing, and office spaces, providing a range of amenities and services within close reach.
Priced at $1,350,000, this stunning property offers owner/users a lucrative investment in its "as-is, where-is" condition.
• Functional & Versatile Retail Space
• Suitable for Medical / Dental / Storefront Retail
• Corner Lot Position with Excellent Parking
• Potential to Utilize Existing Building or Redevelop
• Functional & Versatile Retail Space
• Suitable for Medical / Dental / Storefront Retail
• Corner Lot Position with Excellent Parking
• Potential to Utilize Existing Building or Redevelop
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
2,324 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1955
Price
$1,350,000
Price Per SF
$580.90
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
B-4 - B-4 GENERAL BUSINESS DISTRICT
Parking
8 Spaces (3.44 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5131-02-063 | Improvements Assessment | $274,700 |
| Land Assessment | $274,700 | Total Assessment | $274,970 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5131-02-063
Land Assessment
$274,700
Improvements Assessment
$274,700
Total Assessment
$274,970
1 of 16
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
399 S Harrison St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.