Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 3,552 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $354.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $29.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,258,325 /YR HT-HC $104,860 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.01 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $42.37 /YR $3.53 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.33 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,708 /YR $392.30 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 3,552 SF 3/6/9 $354.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $29.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,258,325 /YR HT-HC $104,860 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
3,552 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$354.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $29.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,258,325 /YR HT-HC $104,860 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 3,552 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $354.25 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.01 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $42.37 /YR $3.53 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.33 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,708 /YR $392.30 /MO

Property Overview

- FOR RENT - RARE OPPORTUNITY!! Independent building fully renovated and available for lease, ideally located in the Jean Jaurès area in downtown Toulouse. Fully renovated office building, ideally situated in the heart of Toulouse. High-quality office space distributed across 4 levels. Layout: large offices, open space. New reversible air conditioning system. Private restrooms. Location/Transportation: Downtown Toulouse - Jean Jaurès area. Metro: Lines A & B - Jean Jaurès station. Bus: multiple lines. Train station: 5 minutes. Airport: 20 minutes. Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges. Special rental conditions: Office rent: €270.0 excluding taxes and charges per m² per year. Provision for charges: €1,000 excluding taxes per year. Annual management fee: 2% of rent excluding taxes and charges. Lease: Commercial 3/6/9 years.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
3,552 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39269516

  • Date on Market: 1/30/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4 Rue Caffarelli, 31000 Toulouse

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking