Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 969 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,851 /YR HT-HC $1,571 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.58 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $559.34 /YR $46.61 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 969 SF 3/6/9 $19.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,851 /YR HT-HC $1,571 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
969 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,851 /YR HT-HC $1,571 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 969 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.46 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.58 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $559.34 /YR $46.61 /MO

Property Overview

Ground-floor office space available for rent in a secure building near Grand Rond and Allées Paul Sabatier. Located in the Grand Rond area, we are offering office space for rent on the ground floor of a secure building. Available starting 11/01/2025. Visits and additional information upon request! Close to public transportation and shops. Indigo François Verdier parking lot is just a 5-minute walk away. Location/Transportation: - Downtown Toulouse, Grand Rond neighborhood - Bus: Lines 29, 44, and L7 - Metro: Line B "François Verdier" Security deposit: 3 months' rent (excluding taxes and charges). Special rental conditions: - Office rent: €177.0 (excluding taxes and charges) per square meter per year - Service charge provision: €250 per quarter - Building technical management fees: €150 (excluding taxes) per quarter - Lease: Commercial 3/6/9 years

  • Security System
  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2014
Building Height
5 Stories
Building Size
969 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,582 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39269208

  • Date on Market: 1/30/2026

  • Last Updated: