Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4000-4014 N Jackson Rd
Pharr, TX 78577
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 75 spaces of open parking on the west side of the building
- Landscaped
- High traffic location with great drive-by exposure
- Roof Sign
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
14,400 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
1.44 AC
Zoning
F1
Parking
96 Spaces (6.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
250’ on N. Jackson Rd.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | M1918-00-001-0007-00 | Improvements Assessment | $151,244 |
| Land Assessment | $78,650 | Total Assessment | $229,894 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
M1918-00-001-0007-00
Land Assessment
$78,650
Improvements Assessment
$151,244
Total Assessment
$229,894
Listing ID: 22004152
Date on Market: 1/18/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 4000-4014 N Jackson Rd, Pharr, TX 78577
The East McAllen Retail Property at 4000-4014 N Jackson Rd, Pharr, TX 78577 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.