Your email has been sent.
41 Avenue Jean Monnet 4,047 SF of Flex Space Available in 31770 Colomiers

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $4,875 /YR $406.26 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.49 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $6,046 /YR $503.80 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground - Lot D3 | 4,051 SF | 3/6/9 | $12.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,800 /YR HT-HC $4,067 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
Ground - Lot D3
| Size |
| 4,051 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $12.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,800 /YR HT-HC $4,067 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - Lot D3
| Size | 4,051 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$12.05 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
In the Northwest of Toulouse, in the town of Colomiers, at the heart of a business park consisting of warehouses, offices, and public-access establishments, opposite the Airbus factories, Cushman & Wakefield Toulouse presents for lease a modern building featuring an activity space of approximately 376 m², including: - Ground floor: 283.10 m² of activity space - Upper floor: 93.26 m² of office space - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Indexation: Annual, on January 1st - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance **Building Features:** - Metal frame structure, double-glazed windows - Insulated galvanized steel roofing - Double-skin cladding, corrugated in two tones - Insulation with 120 mm rock wool panels (NRT 2005) - Minimum height of 6 meters under the frame - Industrial flooring with a load capacity of 2T/m² - Ground-level access via an electric sectional door - Lighting with fluorescent tubes **Office Features:** - Heated and air-conditioned with cassette systems, mineral fiber false ceiling, recessed lighting.
Property Facts
Presented by
41 Avenue Jean Monnet
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.