Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4374 E Fm-1518
Schertz, TX 78154
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Approx. 0.5-acre outside storage capability
- Great visibility from FM 1518
- Dock high loading
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2006 |
| Property Subtype | Refrigeration/Cold Storage | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.75/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 11,020 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | Cross Streets | Selma Pky |
| Zoning | LI | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Refrigeration/Cold Storage |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 11,020 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2006 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.75/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Cross Streets | Selma Pky |
| Zoning | LI |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1G2964-1002-00200-0-00 | Improvements Assessment | $870,962 |
| Land Assessment | $263,038 | Total Assessment | $1,134,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1G2964-1002-00200-0-00
Land Assessment
$263,038
Improvements Assessment
$870,962
Total Assessment
$1,134,000
Listing ID: 26416844
Date on Market: 8/17/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 4374 E Fm-1518, Schertz, TX 78154
The Industrial Property at 4374 E Fm-1518, Schertz, TX 78154 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS