Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
451 E Sacramento St
Altadena, CA 91001
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- Over $540,000 invested in capital expenditures
- 30,000+ SF lot with potential to build 8 ADUs and subdivide lot into 3 parcels
- 30% upside in rent on existing units
- Assumable financing available at 5.25% interest-only, with 5 years remaining
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.74 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,896 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1924 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R110, County | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.74 AC |
| Building Size | 4,896 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1924 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R110, County |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | - | 612 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5839-016-016 | Improvements Assessment | $131,343 |
| Land Assessment | $1,444,863 | Total Assessment | $1,576,206 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5839-016-016
Land Assessment
$1,444,863
Improvements Assessment
$131,343
Total Assessment
$1,576,206
Listing ID: 36119369
Date on Market: 6/5/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 451 E Sacramento St, Altadena, CA 91001
The Multifamily Property at 451 E Sacramento St, Altadena, CA 91001 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS