Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4790 Barnes
Bronx, NY 10470
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,356 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1931 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.38/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4 - R4 is a low-density residential district allowing for one and two-family homes and small multi-family buildings. | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 4,356 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1931 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.38/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4 - R4 is a low-density residential district allowing for one and two-family homes and small multi-family buildings. |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 5 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05118-0109 | Improvements Assessment | $181,841 |
| Land Assessment | $2,511 | Total Assessment | $184,352 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05118-0109
Land Assessment
$2,511
Improvements Assessment
$181,841
Total Assessment
$184,352
Listing ID: 28410458
Date on Market: 5/5/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 4790 Barnes, Bronx, NY 10470
The Wakefield Multifamily Property at 4790 Barnes, Bronx, NY 10470 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Harlem Apartment Buildings
- South Bronx Apartment Buildings
- East Harlem Apartment Buildings
- East Bronx Apartment Buildings
- Upper Manhattan Apartment Buildings
- Westchester County South Apartment Buildings