Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
488 S Glassell St
Orange, CA 92866
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High visibility and busy intersection
- Superhost Airbnb Studio above main building
- Close to St. Joseph Hospital, freeway and Old Towne Orange Plaza and Chapman University
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,082 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1912
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,082 SF
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
OTMU-15S - Office Professional
Parking
5 Spaces (2.08 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 390-602-09 | Improvements Assessment | $111,983 |
| Land Assessment | $261,293 | Total Assessment | $373,276 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
390-602-09
Land Assessment
$261,293
Improvements Assessment
$111,983
Total Assessment
$373,276
Listing ID: 21244606
Date on Market: 10/16/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 488 S Glassell St, Orange, CA 92866
The Orange Office Property at 488 S Glassell St, Orange, CA 92866 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS