Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,174 SF
Year Built
1912
Price
$847,950
Price Per SF
$389.99
Building Height
6 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,464 SF
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
0.16 AC

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About 51 AVENUE DES VOSGES , STRASBOURG, BR 67000

RARE ON THE MARKET - Independent office building undergoing renovation - Avenue des Vosges. The ongoing renovation includes the installation of a heat pump, refurbishment of the façade and roof, as well as replacement of all windows and bays. This independent office building is located in a quiet setting within an inner courtyard. It features 3 office floors spread across 2 levels. The total available space is approximately 2,174 sq. ft. (1,173 sq. ft. on the ground floor + 1,001 sq. ft. upstairs). Additionally, there is approximately 323 sq. ft. of basement space. On the ground floor, the building consists of 3 office spaces. The upper floor includes 5 offices but can be reconfigured to increase the number of offices. This commercial property is particularly well-positioned and benefits from triple access: cars, buses, and trams. Avenue des Vosges is conveniently connected to the highway interchange (approximately 437 yards away) via Place de Haguenau, while being just steps from Strasbourg's city center. The property is perfectly suited for any professional, service-oriented activity and can also accommodate a functional residence if needed. - Partially partitioned offices - Central heating (fuel-based) - Lighting: neon panels - Kitchen area - break room - Wall covering: sprayed paint - Meeting room(s) - Restrooms - Corner commercial property