Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,485 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,124 /YR HT-HC $1,760 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.25 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $3,340 /YR $278.35 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,485 SF 3/6/9 $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,124 /YR HT-HC $1,760 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,485 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,124 /YR HT-HC $1,760 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,485 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.25 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $3,340 /YR $278.35 /MO

Property Overview

In the heart of the Marclan Business Zone in Muret, accessible via a fast road. Superb 138 m² office space, fully equipped and air-conditioned, featuring private restrooms and a shower, along with 5 private outdoor parking spaces. This office space offers high-quality amenities, including full-height glass partitions creating a reception area, two private offices, an open space, and a kitchenette. The building, constructed in 2014, is part of a co-ownership dedicated to office and professional premises. It is located on a fenced plot of land, landscaped with green spaces and parking areas, and secured by a closed gate outside working hours. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT Features: - Handicap access - Excellent natural light - Partitioned offices - Reversible air conditioning - Kitchenette - False ceiling lighting - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 5 - Private restrooms - Shower - PVC "parquet-style" glued flooring, suitable for heavy traffic

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
1,485 SF
Typical Floor Size
6,968 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.